LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cords Singlemode

Products

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DLC/APC - DLC/APC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Nexans ref. N122.4PPYX

  • Typ złącza: Duplex LC/APC-LC/APC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 65 dB

 

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DLC/APC - DLC/UPC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Nexans ref. N122.4PLYX

  • Typ złącza: Duplex LC/UPC-LC/APC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 50 dB

 

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DLC/APC - DSC/APC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Nexans ref. N122.4DPYX

  • Typ złącza: Duplex LC/APC-SC/APC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 65 dB

 

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DLC/APC - DSC/UPC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Nexans ref. N122.4CPYX

  • Typ złącza: Duplex LC/APC-SC/UPC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 50 dB

 

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DLC/UPC - DLC/UPC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Nexans ref. N122.4LLYX

  • Typ złącza: Duplex LC-LC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 50 dB

 

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DLC/UPC - DSC/APC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Nexans ref. N122.4DLYX

  • Typ złącza: Duplex LC/UPC-SC/APC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 50 dB

 

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DLC/UPC - DSC/UPC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Nexans ref. N122.4CLYX

  • Typ złącza: Duplex SC-LC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 50 dB

 

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DSC/APC - DSC/APC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Nexans ref. N122.4DDYX

  • Typ złącza: Duplex SC/APC-SC/APC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 65 dB

 

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DSC/APC - DSC/UPC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Nexans ref. N122.4DCYX

  • Typ złącza: Duplex SC/UPC-SC/APC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 50 dB

 

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DSC/UPC - DSC/UPC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Nexans ref. N122.4CCYX

  • Typ złącza: Duplex SC-SC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 50 dB

 

LANmark-OF Slimflex Simplex Patch Cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC SM LSZH Xm Yellow

Nexans ref. N122S.4LLYX

  • Typ złącza: LC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 50 dB

 

Description

Description

Standards

  • International
    ISO/IEC 11801

Guarantees and installation
Nexans LANmark-OF optical fibre patch cords have been designed for indoor applications in support of high speed protocols.
High speed protocols supported include, but are not limited to Ethernet 1GBase-LX and Ethernet 10GBase-LR

Details on the supported distances can be found in the LANmark-OF warranty modules.

 

Typical installation environments are:

  • Cabinets to connect patch panels to active equipment.
  • Cross connects in data centres.
  • Suitable for use in the work area to connect the workstation to the wall outlet (Fibre To The Desk).

 

Characteristics

  • Patch cord cable is according to IEC 60794-2-50
  • Maximum insertion loss according to IEC 61300-3-4: 0.25 dB
  • Typical insertion loss: 0.1 dB
  • Minimum return loss according to IEC 61300-3-6 for LC/UPC: 50 dB
  • Minimum return loss according to IEC 61300-3-6 for LC/APC: 65 dB
  • Duplex LC-LC, duplex LC-SC and duplex SC-SC patch cords have a duplex cable construction with a diameter of 2 X 2.0 mm.
  • Short connector boots of 19mm
  • Small bend radius: 10 mm
  • A traceability label is added close to the connector

 

Fibre type

The LANmark-OF SM patch cords have LANmark-OF SM GIGAliteFLEX fibre inside.  These fibres are bend insensitive and compliant to ITU-T G.657.A1 and to IEC 60793-2-50, fibre model B6.a1. The pigtail jacket of the singlemode pigtails is yellow.

 

 

 

Design
Nexans LANmark-OF patchcords designed according to the "Cross-Over" wiring principle to improve field installation (A1-B2, B1-A2). This conforms to the requirements of IEC 11801 and EN 50174-1:2009.

The "butterfly" duplex clip allows to change the polarity on site easily by simply removing the 2 connectors and put them in a reverse order back into the same clip. No tool is required for this polarity change.

 

 

Schematic Polarity Patch Cord

Characteristics

Characteristics

Konstrukcja

Konstrukcja

Kolor
Żółty
Osłona zewnętrzna
LSZH-FR
Rodzaj światłowodu
Jednomodowy 9/125
Typ pancerza
Przędza aramidowa

Parametry transmisyjne

Parametry transmisyjne

Insertion Loss, maximum, dB
0,25 dB

Parametry mechaniczne

Parametry mechaniczne

Maximum pulling force (IEC 60794-1-2-E1)
200 N
Odporność na zgniatanie (IEC 60794-1-2-E3)
100 N/cm

Parametry fizyczne

Parametry fizyczne

Minimalny statyczny promień zgięcia podczas pracy
10 mm
Temperatura pracy, zakres
-10 - 50 °C

Resources

Resources

Contact us

Topics on which you wish to get more informations:

Required fields*

Please check your entry and try again.

An email address must contain a single @

Personal data protector

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data and/or their use for direct marketing or commercial purposes

Thank you!

Thanks for contacting us. We will be in touch with you shortly.

Error

An error occurred. Please try again.

Close

Contact us

Required fields*

Please check your entry and try again.

An email address must contain a single @

Personal data protector

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data and/or their use for direct marketing or commercial purposes

Thank you!

Thanks for contacting us. We will be in touch with you shortly.

Error

An error occurred. Please try again.

Close